Forex Brokers, No Deposit and Deposit Bonuses

Compare top forex brokers, no deposit bonus offers and deposit bonuses. Independent broker reviews of regulation, spreads, leverage and withdrawals.

  • Regulation verifiedLicences checked with each regulator
  • Real costs testedLive spreads, commission and swaps
  • Withdrawals timedWe track how fast money arrives

Regulators we verify:ASICCySECFSCAFSCDFSAFSA

Today's top bonus · No depositHow to Withdraw Profit From the PrimeX Capital $30…Valid until Dec 30, 2030

Top rated forex brokers right now

#2

XM

★★★★★5.0
Min deposit$5
Leverage1:1000
Spread0.01 Pips

CySEC, FSC, DFSA

#4

FBS

★★★★★5.0
Min deposit$10
Leverage1:3000
Spread0.01 Pips

CySEC, ASIC, FSC

Best forex brokers, ranked

Sorted by our overall score. Every broker is checked for regulation, trading costs, platforms and how quickly withdrawals arrive.

See all 16 brokers →
  1. 1

    Valetex

    Top pick
    ★★★★★5.0
    Min deposit
    $1
    Leverage
    1:2000
    Spread from
    0.2 Pips
    Regulation
    FSC, ASIC, FSA +2
    MetaTrader 4MetaTrader 5cTraderWeb Trading📍 CyprusSince 2019
  2. 2

    XM

    Top pick
    ★★★★★5.0
    Min deposit
    $5
    Leverage
    1:1000
    Spread from
    0.01 Pips
    Regulation
    CySEC, FSC, DFSA +1
    MetaTrader 4MetaTrader 5cTraderWeb Trading📍 CyprusSince 2026
  3. 3

    WeTrade

    ★★★★★5.0
    Min deposit
    $10
    Leverage
    1:2000
    Spread from
    0.01 Pips
    Regulation
    SVG, FSA
    Mobile AppMetatrader 4 for PCMetatrader 4 for AndroidMetatrader 4 for iOS📍 KingstownSince 2015
  4. 4

    FBS

    ★★★★★5.0
    Min deposit
    $10
    Leverage
    1:3000
    Spread from
    0.01 Pips
    Regulation
    CySEC, ASIC, FSC
    Mobile AppMetatrader 4 for PCMetatrader 4 for AndroidMetatrader 4 for iOS📍 BelizeSince 2009
  5. 5

    RoboForex

    ★★★★★5.0
    Min deposit
    $10
    Leverage
    1:3000
    Spread from
    0.01 Pips
    Regulation
    FSC Belize
    Mobile AppMetatrader 4 for PCMetatrader 4 for AndroidMetatrader 4 for iOS📍 CyprusSince 2009
  6. 6

    GFunded

    ★★★★★5.0
    Min deposit
    $0
    Leverage
    1:500
    Spread from
    0.01 Pips
    Regulation
    FSCA (South Africa)
    MetaTrader 4MetaTrader 5cTrader📍 CyprusSince 2026

Latest forex bonuses

No deposit credits, deposit matches and cashback from the brokers we review. Always read the turnover rules before you claim.

All bonuses →

The top four, side by side

Green marks the best value in each row. Build your own comparison with any brokers in the full tool.

Open compare tool →
Comparison of Valetex, XM, WeTrade and FBS
Broker Valetex XM WeTrade FBS
Overall score5.05.05.05.0
Minimum deposit$1$5$10$10
Spread from0.2 Pips0.01 Pips0.01 Pips0.01 Pips
Max leverage1:20001:10001:20001:3000
CommissionNo—50%—
MetaTrader 4✓✓✓✓
MetaTrader 5✓✓✓✓
RegulationFSC, ASIC, FSACySEC, FSC, DFSASVG, FSACySEC, ASIC, FSC
Action Visit Visit Visit Visit

How we review a forex broker

We run the same four checks on every broker, regulation, real costs, platforms and withdrawals, so every score can be compared fairly.

Regulation and safety

Which authorities license the broker, whether client money is held in segregated accounts and if negative balance protection applies.

Real trading costs

Typical spreads, commissions and overnight swap fees on major pairs like EUR/USD, not just the "from" number in the advert.

Platforms and tools

MT4, MT5, cTrader or web: order execution speed, charting tools and whether the mobile app is usable day to day.

Deposits and withdrawals

Local payment methods, deposit and withdrawal fees, and how long a withdrawal actually takes to reach your account.

Learn before you trade

Guides on leverage, position sizing and choosing a broker, written for beginners.

All articles →

Guides and resources

In-depth guides and top lists that help you shortlist the right forex brokers, prop firms and no deposit bonuses much faster.

Forex broker FAQ

Short, honest answers to the questions new forex traders ask us most about brokers, bonuses, leverage and trading platforms.

How do I choose the best forex broker?

Start with regulation from a recognised authority such as ASIC, CySEC or FSCA. Then compare the real cost of trading (spread + commission + swap), the platforms offered, the minimum deposit and how quickly withdrawals reach your account. Our ranking scores all four areas the same way for every broker.

What is a forex no deposit bonus?

It is free trading credit a broker gives new clients without asking for a deposit. You can usually withdraw the profit only after meeting a trading volume (turnover) requirement within a set time, so always read the bonus terms before you claim.

Is high leverage like 1:2000 safe?

High leverage magnifies both profits and losses. Beginners should keep effective leverage low, risk 1–2% of the account per trade and pick a broker that offers negative balance protection.

Which forex broker has the lowest minimum deposit?

Among the brokers we rank, GFunded starts at $0, Valetex at $1 and XM at $5. WeTrade, FBS and RoboForex start at $10.

Should I use MetaTrader 4 or MetaTrader 5?

MT4 is simple and widely supported for forex. MT5 adds more timeframes, a built-in economic calendar, depth of market and access to more asset classes. All of our top four brokers offer both.

Best Forex Brokers With No-Deposit Bonuses and Deposit Offers: Compare Terms and Features

Best Forex Brokers, Forex bonuses can add trading credit or cash to an account, but the offer name doesn't tell you whether you can withdraw it. A no-deposit bonus generally requires no initial funding, while a deposit offer requires you to add money first. Both can come with trading-volume targets, deadlines, account restrictions, or limits on withdrawals.

For U.S. residents, the options are narrower than the global bonus lists suggest. This comparison separates offers shown on U.S.-facing broker pages from international promotions whose U.S. eligibility isn't confirmed. No current U.S.-available no-deposit cash bonus could be verified from the offers reviewed here. Promotional terms can change, so the broker's current rules and the account's legal entity matter.

How to Compare Forex Bonus Terms

A bonus comparison is useful only when it separates the headline amount from the conditions attached to it. Review these details on the broker's current promotion page and in the full terms:

Eligibility: Confirm that the offer applies to your country, state, account type, and broker entity. A promotion listed on an international site may not be available to U.S. customers. Deposit requirement: Check whether you must make a first deposit, meet a minimum amount, or fund the account within a set period.

Bonus type: Determine whether the reward is cash, cashback, trading credit, or a margin-only benefit. These aren't interchangeable, and a credit may not be withdrawable.

Trading target: Look for minimum trading volume, eligible instruments, holding periods, or other activity requirements. Withdrawal rules: Check whether withdrawing your own funds affects the bonus or any profits attributed to it.

Expiry and account limits: Note the offer's enrollment deadline, expiration date, and any restrictions on one account or promotion per customer. Broker registration: Verify the legal entity serving the account, rather than relying only on the brand name or the promotion's marketing page.

The CFTC's foreign currency trading guidance describes risks associated with off-exchange foreign currency trading. In the U.S., checking the broker entity and the account terms is particularly important when an offer appears on a website aimed at more than one country.