Best Forex Brokers Indonesia

Compare the best forex brokers in Indonesia by fees, trading platforms, account features, and market access to find an option that fits your needs.

Ranked list of forex brokers

6 brokers

  1. 1

    GFunded

    Top pick
    ★★★★★5.0
    Min deposit
    $0
    Leverage
    1:500
    Spread from
    0.01 Pips
    Regulation
    FSCA (South Africa)
    MetaTrader 4MetaTrader 5cTrader📍 CyprusSince 2026
  2. 2

    CTForex

    Top pick
    ★★★★★4.0
    Min deposit
    $50
    Leverage
    1:500
    Spread from
    0.1 Pips
    Regulation
    Registration No 2025-00446
    Mobile AppMeta rader 4Meta rader 5Web rading📍 Saint LuciaSince 2025
  3. 3
    ★★★★★4.6
    Min deposit
    $100
    Leverage
    1:3000
    Spread from
    0.01 Pips
    Regulation
    ASIC, CySEC, FSC +1
    Mobile AppMeta rader 4Meta rader 5Web rading📍 CyprusSince 2015
  4. 4
    ★★★★★4.5
    Min deposit
    $50
    Leverage
    1:1000
    Spread from
    0.01 Pips
    Regulation
    FSA, FIN RAC, SCA +1
    Mobile AppMeta rader 4Meta rader 5c rader📍 CyprusSince 2026
  5. 5
    ★★★★★4.0
    Min deposit
    $1
    Leverage
    1:1000
    Spread from
    0.01 Pips
    Regulation
    FSCA (South Africa)
    Meta rader 4Meta rader 5Web rading📍 South AfricaSince 2023
  6. 6
    ★★★★★4.0
    Min deposit
    $10
    Leverage
    1:2000
    Spread from
    0.2 Pips
    Regulation
    ASIC, CySEC, FSC +1
    Mobile AppMetatrader 4 for PCMetatrader 4 for AndroidMetatrader 4 for iOS📍 CyprusSince 2006

How we score forex brokers

Each score out of 5 comes from four weighted checks. We open live accounts, place trades and request withdrawals before a broker enters the ranking.

Regulation and safety

Licence numbers checked on each regulator’s register, segregated client funds and negative balance protection.

30%

Trading costs

Live spreads on EUR/USD and gold, commission per lot, overnight swaps and inactivity fees.

25%

Platforms and tools

MT4, MT5, cTrader, web and mobile apps tested for execution speed, charting and order types.

20%

Deposits and withdrawals

Payment methods, fees and how many hours a real withdrawal took to arrive, plus support response time.

25%

Top 6 forex brokers compared

Key account terms for our six highest-rated brokers side by side. Green marks the lowest minimum deposit.

Build your own comparison →
Data checked October 2026. Terms vary by account type and region.
FeatureGFundedCTForexMonaxaDB InvestingHeadwayGrand Capital
Our score5.0 / 54.0 / 54.6 / 54.5 / 54.0 / 54.0 / 5
Min deposit$0$50$100$50$1$10
Max leverage1:5001:5001:30001:10001:10001:2000
Spread from0.01 Pips0.1 Pips0.01 Pips0.01 Pips0.01 Pips0.2 Pips
RegulationFSCA (South Africa)Registration No 2025-00446ASIC, CySEC, FSC +1FSA, FIN RAC, SCA +1FSCA (South Africa)ASIC, CySEC, FSC +1
MetaTrader 5✓––––✓
cTrader✓–––––
Founded / listed202620252015202620232006

Find a forex broker for your budget

Your starting balance narrows the list quickly. These groups use each broker’s published minimum deposit for a standard account.

How to choose the right forex broker

Four questions to answer before you open an account with any broker on this list.

1. Is the broker properly regulated?

Regulation decides what happens to your money if something goes wrong. Look for the licence number in the website footer and confirm it on the regulator’s own register.

  • Tier 1FCA (UK), ASIC (Australia), CySEC (EU) – strict capital rules and compensation schemes.
  • Tier 2FSCA (South Africa), DFSA (Dubai), FSA Seychelles – solid oversight, fewer guarantees.
  • Tier 3SVG, Saint Lucia registrations – business registration only, little protection.

Tip: the Regulation column in our ranking lists every licence we verified for each broker, so you can check them in one place.

2. What will one trade really cost?

A spread from 0.01 pips is the best case. Add the commission per lot and the overnight swap to see the real cost. On a standard EUR/USD lot, every 0.1 pip equals about $1.

Compare total cost on the account type you will actually use, not the headline “from” figure.

Cost of 1 standard lot of EUR/USD (1 pip = $10)
AccountSpreadCommissionTotal
Raw / ECN0.0 pips$7$7
Low spread0.2 pips$0$2
Standard1.0 pip$0$10

3. How much leverage do you need?

Leverage of 1:2000 or 1:3000 lets $100 control a position worth up to $300,000. That magnifies losses just as fast as profits. Most professional traders use effective leverage below 1:10.

Pick a broker with negative balance protection so a sudden gap cannot take your account below zero.

4. MetaTrader 4, MetaTrader 5 or cTrader?

MT4 has the widest support for expert advisors and indicators. MT5 adds more timeframes, depth of market and stocks. cTrader offers a clean interface with transparent pricing.

Valetex, XM, GFunded and DB Investing support all three, so you can switch later without changing broker.

Last reviewed by the FXallhub research team on 22 October 2026.

Forex broker FAQ

Short answers to the questions traders ask us most.

Which forex broker is ranked number one in 2026?

Valetex holds the top spot in our October 2026 ranking with a score of 5.0. It combines a $1 minimum deposit, MT4, MT5 and cTrader, spreads from 0.2 pips and oversight from FSC, ASIC and FSA. XM and GFunded follow closely.

How do you score each forex broker?

Every broker gets a score out of 5 built from four checks: regulation and client fund safety (30%), total trading costs including spreads, commission and swaps (25%), platforms and tools (20%), and deposits, withdrawals and support (25%). We open real accounts and repeat the checks when terms change.

Which brokers have the lowest minimum deposit?

GFunded starts at $0. Valetex and Headway accept $1, and XM accepts $5. JustMarkets, WeTrade, FBS, RoboForex, Grand Capital and InstaForex start at $10. Hantec Financial asks for $1,000 and suits experienced traders.

Is a broker with 1:3000 leverage safe for beginners?

Leverage multiplies gains and losses at the same rate. A 1:3000 account lets a small balance control a large position, so one bad move can wipe it out. Beginners should keep effective leverage low, risk 1–2% of the account per trade and pick a broker with negative balance protection.

How can I check if a forex broker is regulated?

Take the licence number from the broker's website footer and search for it on the regulator's own register, such as the FCA, ASIC or CySEC websites. The company name, address and website on the register must match the broker you are signing up with.

Should I choose MetaTrader 4, MetaTrader 5 or cTrader?

MT4 is simple and supported by almost every broker and expert advisor. MT5 adds more timeframes, a built-in economic calendar, depth of market and stocks or indices. cTrader offers a modern interface and transparent ECN-style pricing. Valetex, XM, GFunded and DB Investing offer cTrader next to MetaTrader.